+91-8587889449

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal: Rs0.00



Thank you for visiting www.prikabylove.com. The website belongs to Prika Handcraft e-Commerce Pvt Ltd. We respect your privacy and consider it as an important element of our business. Our privacy policy is straightforward: We do not collect personal information about you when you visit our website(s) unless you volunteer to provide that information to us. This is broadly how we handle the information we gather.

We respect the privacy of everyone who visits this website. As a result, we would like to inform you regarding the usage of your personal data. We recommend you to read this privacy policy so that you understand our approach towards the use of your personal data.

The privacy policy applies to our services available under the domain and sub domains of the site. By visiting the website of www.prikabylove.com you automatically get affiliated to Prika Handcrafts e-Commerce Pvt Ltd. By submitting your personal information to us, you agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy and express your consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use or access the Website or provide us with any personal information.


Change in Policy

The Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time without notice. Any such changes will be posted on this page. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review the Privacy Policy periodically. Use of the website and/or continuance of membership after the change is posted will constitute your agreement to any such changes.

If you are a Person who is "incompetent to contract" within the meaning of Indian laws, we require that, before using and/or placing an order on this site, you inform your legal guardian or parents about our Privacy Policy and require their consent by way of their registration as Users of this site.

If you are a minor and you nevertheless wish to ask a question or use this website in anyway which requires you to submit your personal information, please get your parent or guardian to do so on your behalf. 

This Privacy Policy does not apply to Sites maintained by other companies or organizations to which we link and we are not responsible for any personal information you submit to third parties via our website. Please ensure that you read the Privacy Policy of such other companies or organizations before submitting your details.


Purposes of the collection of your data

One of the purposes of our website is to inform you of who we are and what we do. We collect and use personal information (including name, address, telephone number and email) to provide you with the required services, or information in a better way. We would therefore use your personal information in order to:

 

  • Respond to queries or requests submitted by you
  • Process orders or applications submitted by you.
  • Administer or otherwise carry out our obligations in relation to any agreement you have with us
  • Anticipate and resolve problems with any goods or services supplied to you
  • Create products or services that may meet your needs.

We use your personal Information to facilitate the services you request. We use your personal information in the file we maintain about you, and other information we obtain from your current and past activities on the Site to:

  • Resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems;
  • We assure to help promote safe transactions;
  • We collect payments owed;
  • We measure consumer interest in the services provided by us, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity;
  • Enforce our User Agreement;
  • At times, we may look across multiple users to identify problems or resolve disputes, and in particular we may examine your personal information to identify users using multiple User IDs or aliases.
  • We may compare and review your personal information for errors, omissions and for accuracy.

 Information Collected and Stored Automatically

In general, you can browse the Site without revealing any personal information about yourself. If you visit our website(s) just to browse, read pages or download information, but do not register for any of our services, we gather and store certain information about your visit automatically. This information cannot and does not identify you personally.

The kind of information that is gathered automatically include the type of browser you are using (e.g. Netscape, Internet Explorer), the type of Operating System you are using (e.g. Windows ’98 or Mac OS) and the domain name of your Internet Service Provider (e.g. America Online, Satyam Online, Mantra Online, VSNL), the date and time of your visit and the pages you visit. We sometimes use this non-personally identifiable information to improve our website(s) design, content and primarily to give you a better browsing experience in an effort to make our site as effective and enjoyable as possible.

 

We may make extensive use of this data at an aggregated level in order to understand how our site is being used. We may share some of the aggregate findings (not the specific data) with advertisers, sponsors, investors, strategic partners, and others in order to help grow our business.

 

Personal Information Collected

We collect personal information from you only if you provide it voluntarilyTo fully use our site, you will need to register using our online registration form, where you may be required to provide us with your name, date of birth, contact number, email id, user id, password, residence / place of business information, billing information, shipping information, bank account details and other personal information as indicated on the forms throughout the site. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the site.When you use our site, we collect and store your personal information from you. Our primary goal in doing so is for the purposes of provisioning our services.

We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your activities on our site. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our site or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our site or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address.

If you decide to use online payment services for the purchase of items, we may collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit/ debit card number and a credit/ debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.

If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback for other users, we will collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Site, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.


Cookies

We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the site to help analyze our web page flow and measure promotional effectiveness. A cookie is a piece of information that is stored on your computer's hard drive by your web browser which tracks your movements within websites. Our site uses cookies to keep track of how often you visit our site, the contents of your shopping cart, previous purchases and to deliver content specific to your interests. Most browsers are automatically set to accept cookies but usually you can alter the settings of your browser to prevent automatic acceptance. If you choose not to receive cookies, you may still use most of the features of our website, including the ability to purchase items.


Privacy Guarantee

  • We agree that we will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent.
  • We agree we may reveal general statistical information about our Site and visitors, such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc.
  • We agree only those of our employees who need access to your information in order to perform their duties are allowed such access. Any employee who violates our privacy and/or security policies is subject to disciplinary action, including possible termination and civil and/or criminal prosecution.

Disclosure of Your Information/How it will be used

We may also use your information to deliver information to you that, in some cases, are targeted to your interests, such as new services and promotions. We may use various outside agencies (third party service providers) to make our site operate. For example, we may use third parties to host our Site, operate various features made available on our Site, send emails, analyze data, provide search results and links, and assist in fulfilling your orders. Some of these third parties may need access to your information in order to make the services provided through our site. Information will only be disclosed to these service providers on a need-to-know basis, and they will only be permitted to use such information for the purpose of providing the particular services provided by such entities in connection with our site.

  • You agree that we may use personal information about you to improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to analyze site usage, improve the Site's content and product offerings, and customize the Site's content, layout, and services. These uses improve the Site and better tailor it to meet your needs, so as to provide you with a smooth, efficient, safe and customized experience while using the Site.

  • You agree that we may use your personal information to contact you and deliver information to you that, in some cases, are targeted to your interests, such as targeted banner advertisements, administrative notices, product offerings, and communications relevant to your use of the Site. By accepting the User Agreement and Privacy Policy, you expressly agree to receive this information. If you do not wish to receive these communications, we encourage you to opt out of the receipt of certain communications in your profile. You may make changes to your profile at any time.

  • We cooperate with law enforcement and regulatory inquiries done under the Indian legal system, as well as enquiries of and by the other third parties to enforce various laws, only to help protect you and other Users. Therefore, in response to a verified request by law enforcement or other government officials relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity, we can (and you authorize us to) disclose your name, city, state, telephone number, email address, User ID history, fraud complaints, and purchasing history without notice.Without limiting the above, in an effort to respect your privacy, we will not otherwise disclose your personal information to law enforcement or other government officials without a subpoena, court order or substantially similar legal procedure, except when we believe in good faith that the disclosure of information is necessary to prevent imminent physical harm or financial loss; or report suspected illegal activity.

  • Further, we can (and you authorize us to) disclose your name, street address, city, state, zip code, country, phone number, email, and company name to Intellectual Property right's owners under confidentiality agreement, as we in our sole discretion believe necessary or appropriate in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringement, piracy, or other unlawful activity.

  • Due to the existing regulatory environment, we cannot ensure that all of your private communications and other personal information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. By way of example (without limiting the foregoing), we may be forced to disclose personal information to the government or third parties under certain circumstances, third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications, or users may abuse or misuse your personal information that they collect from the Site. Therefore, although we use industry standard practices to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information or private communications will always remain private.

  • Any data and information that you volunteer or that is otherwise collected on Website may be sent electronically to an affiliate’s server in another country or may be shared with affiliate entities in connection with processing your inquiries and orders, to help improve our services and for processing and storage. We safeguard your privacy interests around the world by ensuring that entities that are part of our group with whom the information is shared adheres to data protection principles similar to ones described in this Privacy Policy.

  • We may share such information with business partners, vendors, Merchants, authorized third-party agents or contractors in order to provide a requested service or transaction, including processing orders, hosting websites, hosting event, workshop and training registration and providing customer support, or providing you with information on services that may be of interest to you. Since we are a marketplace for Products, the Products will be sold by third party Merchants and we may such information with such Merchants to enable them to sell and deliver the Products to you.

  • We may share financial information or transfer your data to third parties involved in executing your financial transaction and payments, such as banks, payment gateway intermediaries, credit card companies, payment instrument issuers and other financial and credit control institutions.

  • We or our affiliates may decide to sell, buy, merge or otherwise reorganize our businesses and assets. In such a case, the transaction may involve the disclosure or sale of personal information to prospective or actual purchasers. We will seek appropriate protection with respect to sharing of your personal information in such transactions.

  • Social Applications These services allow the web site to access the data on your profile in the social networks, and to interact through your post. These services are not activated automatically, but require express authorization by the user.

  • Facebook App (This Website) This service allows the Application to connect with the User's Facebook account and perform actions with it, depending on the permissions granted.

  • When Users authorize a Facebook Application, the Application is allowed not only to perform the actions connected to the permissions granted, but also to access some basic information of the Facebook profile.

Storage and Security of Personal Information

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of the Website, you are responsible for keeping such password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our Website; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we use a combination of industry-standard security technologies, procedures, and organizational measures to help protect your personal data from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

When you place orders or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. The Secure Sockets Layerencrypts all information you put in before it is sent to us. Furthermore, all of the customer data we collect is protected against unauthorized access. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure correct use of information, we will employ reasonable security practices and procedures and current Internet security methods and technologies in compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under.


Data Retention

We may retain an archive copy of any information provided to us for our records and/or for audit and legal compliance purposes.


Updating /Removing Personal Information

You are responsible for notifying us in case you require any changes to your personal information. If you no longer desire to get our service, please let us know and we shall correct, update or remove your personal information provided to us

Contact Us: contact@prikabylove.com

Phone at: +91-8587889449